UNDER 18? YOU BETTER READ THIS! A NEW WAIVER AND CONSENT FORM MUST BE SIGNED IF YOU VISITED BEFORE THE 2012 SEASON. CLICK HERE TO GET SIGNED OR ELSE!


2016 1 Lap No Crap Email
 
- Sunday April 3rd 2016 -
Closed course until 2pm. Normal riding will be closed.   
 
Brought to you by: SR Suntour 
 
What a spectacular series of races!! We can't believe the amount of cross-country talent coming out of Ray's, thank you all for coming! The incredible photo albums are over on Ray's Facebook page, if you like them please share with your friends.

Click for Ray's Cleveland photos, by George Sarkes          Click for Ray's Milwaukee photos, by Luke Mouradian

 

CLEVELAND RESULTS

 IMG 0111rs IMG 0459rs
 
12 & Under Class
1. Richard Olberholzer 7:30        2. Jack Dillen 7:44        3. Tyler Meyer 8:08
4.  Lily Dillen 8:49       5. Patsy Oberholtz 9:14        6. Easton Baugher 9:30
7. Sam Williams 9:53        8. Addie Slutz 10:26        9. Silvio Marcucci 12:45 
 
 13 - 17 Class
1. Jack Zarzycki 6:23     2. Chris Gates 6:47    3. Michael Mercer 6:54
4. Trevor Baugher 6:56      5. Owen Meyer 7:09      6. Joseph Kastelic 7:29      7. Alex Mollison 8:07  
  
18 - 29 Class
1. Devin Cutter 6:31      2. Adrian Movrin 6:37      3. Jared Moner 6:41
4. Derek Oesterrich 6:53      5. Charles Cilensek 6:59     6. Chase Grzeskowiak 7:00
7. Erin Ouellette 7:11     8. Charles Manocchio 7:19    9. Daniel Shisler 7:26    10. Connor Stump 7:46
 
30 - 39 Class
1. Bill Kubec 6:20    2. Bud Jalowiek 6:22     3. Russel Landi 6:28
4. Nick Barnes 7:00     5. Darcy Widdis 7:19    6. Kameron Williams 7:38
7. Jimmy Lee 7:43     8. Tessa Torowski 8:38    9. Kimberly Leard 8:56    10. Tonya Yanok 9:24
 
40 & Up Class 
1. Bill Gibson 6:30    2. Dave Zarzycki 6:35   3. Billy Slutz 6:35:15
4. Nate Cross 6:39    5. Jeff Dillen 6:42    6. Marty Murphy 6:43    7. Steve Drazdk 6:45
8. Larry Storer 6:46    9. Alan Pizzino 6:48     10. Joe Taylor 6:57    11. Jeff Schrader 7:01
12. Danny Baugher 7:02    13. Matt Mercer 7:19    14. Larry Ayer 7:20   15. Dan Brown 7:23
16. Tom Meyer 7:41    17. Thomas Mulready 8:13   18. Albert Wetherland 8:32  
19. Kirk Peterson 8:37  20. Ben Craghead 8:49
 
Pro Women
1. Elizabeth Heier 7:12   2. Carley Young 7:23    3. Diana Miller 7:50
 
Pro Men
1. David Lieb 5:35    2. Adam Alman 5:50    3. John Schmitmeyer 5:52
4. Robert Kucera 6:06   5. Jeff Minnich 6:16   6. Henry Brettrager 6:25   7. Connor Goldhamer 6:26
8. Paul Rad 6:27   9. Marty Shields 6:27   10. Nic Borland 6:38    11. Nic Parrish 6:39
12.  Jake Morrison 6:49      13. Jon Wells 6:51
 
 
MILWAUKEE RESULTS
 

 DSC3888rs  DSC4211rs

12 & Under Class
1. Noah Jaeger 5:53    2. Seth Smage 9:52    3. Rocket Altmann 10:02
 
13 - 17 Class
1. Zach Krueger 4:51    2. Ian Beversdorf 5:04   3. Brandon Pierce 5:20
4. Harper Dehate 5:24  5. Konnor Meinen 5:27  6. Riley Krueger 6:05
 
18 - 29 Class
 1. Cameron Lundin 4:49    2. Alex Revelo 4:55    3. Jake Forbes 5:11
4. Cole Didier 5:22     5. Tony Koerner 5:26    6. Zach Wagner 5:26    7. John McFadden 5:36
 
30 - 39 Class
1. Steve Esch 4:59    2. Tom Wynn 5:02   3. Derek Slates 5:03
4. Jon Maglio 5:05    5. Jason Baer 5:07    6. Dan Hendricks 5:28    7. Dave Barnett 5:29
8. Ryan Kelly 5:34    9. Matthew Yerke 5:51    10. Matthew Behling 5:52    11. Papa Chase 6:04   12. Crystal Olson 6:18
 
40 & Up Class
1. Dan Dacko 4:36      2. Jeremy Deitzel 4:47    3. Mike Vance 4:53
4. Michael Schrader 4:55     5. Darrin Jaeger 5:14     6. James Mattox 5:15    7. John Altmann 5:15
8. Mike Chamberlain 5:40    9. Eric Crouthamel 5:46    10. Andy Dierks 5:38    11. Joesph Hansen 5:52
 
Pro Women
1. Mady Vicker 5:15    2. Kenzie Vicker 5:25   3. Megan Wolf 5:28
4. Hannah Johnson 7:45
 
Pro Men 
1. Dustin Rick 4:17   2. John Hudson 4:20   3. Pat Smage 4:22
4. JJ Flairity 4:31    5. Chase Pauza 4:31    6. Nick Montee 4:41    7. Josh Talatzko 4:42
8. Alex Meyer 4:45    9. David Smage 4:56    10. Aaron Mueller 4:58   11. Bryce Gildner 5:20
12. Schawn Schumacher 5:40     13. Darren Haack 5:42     14. Stefhon Hubbard 5:52
15. Trevor Main 7:12    16. Joshya Gilanyi 7:18
 
 
WHAT IS IT?
The 1 Lap No Crap is a 1 time cross country time trial event inside Ray’s. Here's your chance to battle your buddies & prove you're the best! We're tearing down walls, building new lines, going backwards, and allowing riders to break all of the rules. Time penalties for missing skinnies, putting your foot down, & maybe even some time deductions for nailing a line! You'll have to be here to believe this awesome race experience! Plus we'll have a professional photographer on hand to shoot photos of you in action!
 

  2016 XCTT CLE MAP text 2016 XCTT MKE MAP 2rs

Cleveland 2016 XCTT Map                                              Milwaukee 2016 XCTT Map

 

WHAT DOES IT COST?
Cost for park entry for the day & racing is $20.

WHAT ARE THE CATEGORIES?
12 &under, 13-17, 18-29, 30-39, 40+, PRO W/M,
Prize packages for these categories will be provided by our gracious sponsors. 
Pro Purse is $400 for men and $400 for women.

( 1st- $250, 2nd- $100, 3rd $50 )
*This is an XC event meant for 26" wheels & up!*

WHAT DO YOU GET?
1 lap to show off what you've got. 1 lap no crap!
Every pre-registered rider also recieves a Ray's 1 Lap No Crap custom t-shirt &
a great chance of recieving a professional photo of them rippin around the park!

HOW DO YOU SIGN UP?

Email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. with answers to this questionnaire.
Location (CLE / MKE) :
Name :
Gender :
Age :
Bike Model :
Sponsors or Local Shop :
Category : 12 & under, 13-17, 18-29, 30-39, 40+, PRO
 Pre-registration ends Saturday April 2nd at 10pm. 
 
WHEN DO THE RACES RUN?
8am :: doors open for practice
9am :: 12 and Under
9:30am :: 13-17
  10am :: 18-29
11am :: 30-39
12noon :: 40 and up
1pm :: PRO Women and Men
2pm :: Awards! 
Times are subject to change depending on sign-ups. Final schedule to be posted 3/30/16


 


© 2013 RAY'SMTB, ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.
QUESTIONS, COMMENTS OR CONCERNS? PLEASE CLICK HERE TO CONTACT US.